Design

by Tajan

November 8, 2016

Jacques Blin (1920-1995) Please Register/Login to access your Invaluable Alerts

Description: JACQUES BLIN (1920-1995)
Suite de trois pièces en faïence: une bouteille animée d'une prise annulaire sur l'épaulement, décor incisé de personnages, et deux coupes vide-poches à décor incisé d'oiseaux, émaux verts essuyés, patine noire. Signatures incisées "J. Blin".
A set of three earthenware pieces, a bottle and two bowls, green enamels black patina. Incised signature.
Bouteille : H 29,4 cm - H 11 5/8 in.
Coupes : L 18,3 et 14, 5 cm - W 7 1/4 and 5 3/4 in.