WE'VE CHANGED OUR NAME
is now

To celebrate, we’ve enhanced our site with
larger images and browsing by category to help
you easily find what you’re passionate about.
Remember to update your bookmarks.
Get Started »

Lot 35: Jacques MAJORELLE (Nancy, 1886 - Paris, 1962) Jeune garçon au turban rouge, Egypte, circa 1914

Orientalism

Platinum House

by Artcurial - Briest - Poulain - F. Tajan

December 11, 2012

Description: Jacques MAJORELLE (Nancy, 1886 - Paris, 1962)
Jeune garçon au turban rouge, Egypte, circa 1914
Huile sur toile

Provenance:
Offert par l'artiste aux parents de l'actuel propriétaire.
Collection particulière, France.

Ce lot est présenté par Monsieur Félix Marcilhac, expert honoraire près la Cour d'Appel de Paris.
h: 60,50 w: 49,50 cm

Bid Now on Items for Sale

(view more)
View more items for sale »