Lot 115: JAN THEODORE KRUSEMAN (1835-1895)

Veilinghuis Bernaerts

October 24, 2016
Antwerp, Belgium

Description: JAN THEODORE KRUSEMAN (1835-1895)
Dutch harbour view with fishing sloops in calm weather. French harbour view with fishermen leaving. Panel (mahogany). A pair. The first one signed and dated 'J T Kruseman 1860'. The second one signed and dated 'J T Kruseman 1868'.
Provenance and certificate:
W.&V. Lefèvre, Kortrijk, s.d.
31.5 x 50 (x 2)
FRENCH
JAN THEODORE KRUSEMAN (1835-1895)
Vue d'un port en Hollande avec chaloupes de pêcheurs par temps calme.
Vue d'un port en France avec le départ des pêcheurs.
Panneau (acajou). Une paire.
Le premier signé et daté 'J T Kruseman 1860'.
Le deuxième signé et daté 'J T Kruseman 1868'.
Provenance et certificat:
W.&V.Lefèvre, Courtrai, s.d.
31.5 x 50 (x 2)
DUTCH
Hollands havengezicht met visserssloepen bij rustig weer. Frans havengezicht met het vertrek van de vissers. Paneel (mahonie). Een paar. Het eerste getekend en gedateerd 'J T Kruseman 1860'. Het tweede getekend en gedateerd 'J T Kruseman 1868'.
Herkomst en certificaat:
W.&V. Lefèvre, Kortrijk, z.d.
31.5 x 50 (x 2)

Accepted forms of payment: MasterCard, Visa, Wire Transfer
Shipping: TBA

Art & Antiques

Veilinghuis Bernaerts
October 24, 2016, 7:00 PM CET

Antwerp, Belgium

29.0%
€0 €59 €10
€60 €399 €20
€400 €999 €50
€1,000 €1,999 €100
€2,000 €4,999 €200
€5,000 €9,999 €500
€10,000 €49,999 €2,000
€50,000 €99,999 €5,000
€100,000+ €10,000
Shipping Terms: TBA
Credit Card: Payment by credit card is subject to an additional fee of 1.5%