Lot 214: Jaro Procházka (1886-1949)

35th Auction of Antiques and Objects of Art

Platinum House

by Auction House Zezula

June 11, 2011

603 00 BRNO, Czech Republic

Jaro Procházka (1886-1949) Please Register/Login to access your Invaluable Alerts

  • Jaro Procházka (1886-1949)
  • Jaro Procházka (1886-1949)

Description: Jaro Procházka (1886-1949) Evening landscape with the lake. View of the lake surrounded by trees with the setting Sun on the background and three little figures in front. Oil on a board, 23,5x33,5 cm (inside frame measurements), bottom right signed „Jaro Procházka". Framed, glassed. Condition A.

Jaro Procházka (1886-1949) SEELANDSCHAFT IN DER DÄMMERUNG. Blick auf See mit herumstehenden Bäumen nach dem Sonnenuntergang, am Ufer drei kleine Figuren. Öl auf Pappe, 23,5×33,5 cm (ohne Rahmen), rechts unten sign. „Jaro Procházka". Gerahmt, verglast. Zustand A.

Jaro Procházka (1886-1949) JEZERNÍ KRAJINA V SOUMRAKU. Pohled na jezero obklopené stromy, za nimiž zapadlo slunce a zanechalo na tmavnoucí hladině podvečerní odlesky, na břehu se prochází trojice drobných postav. Olej na lepence, 23,5×33,5 cm (výřez rámu), sign. vpravo dole „Jaro Procházka". Rámováno, zaskleno. Stav A.

Title