WE'VE CHANGED OUR NAME
is now

To celebrate, we’ve enhanced our site with
larger images and browsing by category to help
you easily find what you’re passionate about.
Remember to update your bookmarks.
Get Started »

Lot 100: Jean-Jules-Antoine Lecomte du Noüy , Paris 1842 - 1923 Paris Quatre vues d'Egypte; La maison du Cheik; phare au bord du Nil; Barques sur la rive; Bords du Nil Jean-Jules-Antoine Lecomte du Noüy ; four studies from Egypt: the Cheik's house, Vue of a

Orientalist Sale: Paintings, Sculptures and Works of Art

by Sotheby's

October 29, 2008

Jean-Jules-Antoine Lecomte du Nouy (1842-1929) Please Register/Login to access your Invaluable Alerts

Description: L'un inscrit et daté au dos Alabouaah Fayoum 1893 février/maison du cheik/Lecomte du Noüy 1893 Huile sur panneau, un lot de quatre Quantity: 4

Provenance: Vente d'oeuvres provenant de l'atelier de Lecomte du Noüy, Paris, Hôtel Drouot, le 23 juin 2004, lot 127.

Dimensions: 12 x 21 cm ; 4 3/4 by 8 1/4 in

Title