Lot 8: Johann Baptist Pflug (zugeschr.) "Im Glockenturm". 1st quarter 19th cent.

March 14, 2009, 10:00 AM CET
Dresden, Germany

Description: Oil on canvas In breiter profilierter Stuckleiste gerahmt.Zartes Krakelee, fachgerecht ausgeführte, kleinere Retuschen. Leinwand u.Mi. mit kleiner Hinterlegung (ca. 1cm).
Dimensions: 26 x 19 cm, Ra. 40 x 35 cm.
Artist or Maker: Johann Baptist Pflug
Accepted forms of payment: Personal Check, Wire Transfer
Shipping: Auction House will ship, at Buyer's expense
22.33%
€0 €199 €10
€200 €499 €20
€500 €999 €50
€1,000 €1,999 €100
€2,000 €4,999 €200
€5,000 €9,999 €500
€10,000 €19,999 €1,000
€20,000 €49,999 €2,000
€50,000 €99,999 €5,000
€100,000+ €100,000
Shipping Terms: Auction House will ship, at Buyer's expense