Lot 210: JOSEF SIMA (1891-1971)

April 26, 2006, 12:00 AM EST

Description: Sans titre
signé et daté 'J. SIMA 60' (en bas à droite)
aquarelle et pastel sur papier
37 x 55 cm. (14 1/2 x 21 5/8 in.)
Exécuté en 1960
Artist or Maker: JOSEF SIMA (1891-1971)
Provenance: Galerie Paul Facchetti, Paris.
Notes: 'UNTITLED'; WATERCOLOR AND PASTEL ON PAPER; SIGNED AND DATED LOWER RIGHT.