Lot 1347: JOSEPH VAN DEN BERGH (1898-1967) Herodiade receives the head of Saint

Veilinghuis Bernaerts

October 27, 2016, 2:00 PM CET
Antwerp, Belgium

Description: JOSEPH VAN DEN BERGH (1898-1967)
Herodiade receives the head of Saint John the Baptiste. Watercolour and pencil. Signed and dated. Framed.
295 x 400 mm

JOSEPH VAN DEN BERGH (1898-1967)
Herodiade ontvangt het hoofd van Johannes de Doper uit de handen van haar dochter (1919). Aquarel en potlood. Getekend en gedateerd 'J. Van den Bergh/ 1919'. In kader.
295 x 400 mm

Hérodiade recevant la tête de Jean Baptiste des mains de sa fille. Aquarelle et crayon. Signé et daté. Encadré.
295 x 400 mm

Accepted forms of payment: MasterCard, Visa, Wire Transfer
Shipping: TBA

Works on paper

Veilinghuis Bernaerts
October 27, 2016, 2:00 PM CET

Antwerp, Belgium

29.0%
€0 €59 €10
€60 €399 €20
€400 €999 €50
€1,000 €1,999 €100
€2,000 €4,999 €200
€5,000 €9,999 €500
€10,000 €49,999 €2,000
€50,000 €99,999 €5,000
€100,000+ €10,000
Shipping Terms: TBA
Credit Card: Payment by credit card is subject to an additional fee of 1.5%