Lot 1987: Juan Ramón Jiménez y Josep Mompou Moguer 1881 - San Juan 1958 y Barcelona 1888 - Vic 1968 "Platero y yo" Libro de artista

Balclis

October 26, 2016, 6:00 PM CET
Barcelona, Spain
1 saved

Description: Juan Ramón Jiménez y Josep Mompou Moguer 1881 - San Juan 1958 y Barcelona 1888 - Vic 1968 "Platero y yo" Libro de artista Barcelona, Gustavo Gili - La Cometa,1947. Edición especial con dibujo original firmado por Mompou, una prueba de color, 15 litografías firmadas por el artista, dos láminas con colores desglosados y más de 100 grabados que ilustran la obra. En rama, con caja editorial 34,5x26,5x7,5 cm

Accepted forms of payment: MasterCard, Visa
Shipping: Auction House will help arrange shipment, at buyer's expense

Subasta de Pintura y Escultura

Balclis
October 26, 2016, 6:00 PM CET

Barcelona, Spain

26.02%
€0 €99 €5
€100 €199 €10
€200 €499 €25
€500 €999 €50
€1,000 €1,999 €100
€2,000 €4,999 €250
€5,000 €9,999 €500
€10,000 €19,999 €1,000
€20,000 €49,999 €2,500
€50,000+ €5,000
Commission Charges- Buyer´s Premium: The Buyer agrees to pay a buyer's premium on the hammer price of each lot purchased.The total price to be paid for the client is 25,41% including Balclis Premium (18%), Internet fee (5%) and VAT.
(Spanish VAT is 21% on top of Premium´s commission -Balclis and Internet commissions - not on the Hammer Price). Auction House will help arrange shipment, at buyer's expense
Shipping Terms: Auction House will help arrange shipment, at buyer's expense
Spanish VAT: Spanish VAT is 21% on top of Premium´s commission -Balclis and Internet commissions - not on the Hammer Price

Some purchases transactions are subjected to declaration of assets.
Accounting details: SACLIBA, S.L. IBAN: ES71 0081 0200 2900 0106 8409 / BSABESBB