Lot 188: Judaica - - Margaritha, Antonio. Der gantze juedische Glaube, mit samt eine

Nosbüsch & Stucke GmbH

November 4, 2016, 3:00 PM CET
Fasanenstraße 28, Germany
1 saved

More About this Item


Description: Judaica - - Margaritha, Antonio. Der gantze juedische Glaube, mit samt einer gründlichen und wahrhafftigen Anzeigung aller Satzungen, Ceremonien ... Izzo aber allen christlichen Liebhabern zu einem grossen Nutz und Erkäntniß der jüdischen Blindheit, auffs neue nach den alten editionibus übersehen, und mit einem vollkommenen Register vermehret. Mit gestochenem Frontispiz. Leipzig, Lankisch, (1705). 15 Bl., 360 S., 12 Bl. 17,5 x 10 cm. - Angebunden: Christiani, Friedrich Albrecht. Der Jueden Glaube und Aberglaube ... Itzo zum erstenmahl mit einigen nützlichen Anmerckungen ... wie auch einer Vorrede D.J.C. Wagenseils ... ausgefertigt von Christiano Reineccius. Mit gestochenem illustrierten Titel und 8 (3 gefalteten) Kupfertafeln. Leipzig, Lankisch, 1705. Drucktitel, 88, 186 S., 5 Bl. - Angebunden: Wagenseil, Johann Christoph. Benachrichtigungen wegen einiger die Judenschafft angehenden wichtigen Sachen. Leipzig, Heinich, 1705. Titel, 220 S. - Angebunden: Ders. Dass. Leipzig, Heinisch, 1705. Pergamentband der Zeit (etwas bestoßen, fleckig). I. Erste von Reineccius besorgte Ausgabe der erstmals 1530 erschienenen bekannten antisemitischen Schrift. - Freimann 148 - vgl. Fürst II, 330. - Titel mit altem Besitzeintrag und radiertem Stempel (geringer Buchstabenverlust), teilweise leicht gebräunt. - II. Erste Ausgabe. - Fürst I, 178. - Teilweise etwas stärker gebräunt. - III. Erste Ausgabe. - Fürst III, 489. - Enthält: 1. Die Hoffnung der Erlösung Israelis ... 2. Wiederlegung der Unwarheit daß die Juden zu ihrer Bedürffniss Christen-Blut haben müssen. 3. Anzeigung, wie leicht es dahin zu bringen, daß die Juden forthin abstehen müssen, die Christen mit Wuchern und Schinden zu plagen. - Fehlt das Frontispiz. - Titel mit Einriss und Anmerkungen im unteren Rand, etwas gebräunt. - IV. Ergänzungen zu Teil III mit neuem, erweitertem Titelblatt. Enthält: 4. Bericht von dem jüdischen Gebeth Alenu. - 5. Denunciatio Christiana, wegen der Jueden Lästerungen. Diesen sind beygefügt. Rabbi Mose Stendels, in Juedisch-Teutsche Reimen gebrachte Psalmen Davids. - Zu den Psalmen vgl. Fürst III, 384. - Etwas gebräunt.
Artist or Maker: Margaritha, Antonio.
Request more information

Payment

Accepted forms of payment: MasterCard, Visa, Wire Transfer
Shipping: All shipments of purchases from our auction house are effected by DHL.
Shipping costs are dependent on size, weight and destination country. Shipping costs, handling, customs duties and taxes (as applicable) will be shown separately on the invoice.
Buyer's Premium
25.0%
From: To: Increment:
€0 €199 €10
€200 €499 €20
€500 €999 €50
€1,000 €1,999 €100
€2,000 €4,999 €200
€5,000 €9,999 €500
€10,000 €19,999 €1,000
€20,000 €49,999 €2,000
€50,000 €99,999 €5,000
€100,000+ €10,000
Taxes: A premium of 27% will be added to the hammer price. This includes the Value Added Tax, calculated according to the Margin Tax Scheme. This tax will not be shown separately on the invoice. For catalog items marked with an asterisk (*) the value added tax of 7% (books), for items marked with an "#" the value added tax of 19% (other items according to German law) will be added to the combined hammerprice and premium of 20%. Buyers from third countries (i.e. outside the European Union) are not liable to VAT and trade buyers from EU-countries who have VAT Identification Number, registered with us before the sale, will be freed from VAT for all trade purposes if the mailing of the goods is handled by us. All other EU-buyers are liable to VAT. If the goods are picked personally by the buyer VAT will be charged. Invoices issued during or immediately after the auction are temporary and are subject to later control. For works of art (after 1900), the costs resulting from the droit de suite under sec. 26 of the German Copyright Act shall be charged to the Purchaser proportionally at a rate of 1% of the accepted bid.
Premium: A premium of 27% will be added to the hammer price. This includes the Value Added Tax, calculated according to the Margin Tax Scheme. This tax will not be shown separately on the invoice. For catalog items marked with an asterisk (*) the value added tax of 7% (books), for items marked with an "#" the value added tax of 19% (other items according to German law) will be added to the combined hammerprice and premium of 20%. Buyers from third countries (i.e. outside the European Union) are not liable to VAT and trade buyers from EU-countries who have VAT Identification Number, registered with us before the sale, will be freed from VAT for all trade purposes if the mailing of the goods is handled by us. All other EU-buyers are liable to VAT. If the goods are picked personally by the buyer VAT will be charged. Invoices issued during or immediately after the auction are temporary and are subject to later control. For works of art (after 1900), the costs resulting from the droit de suite under sec. 26 of the German Copyright Act shall be charged to the Purchaser proportionally at a rate of 1% of the accepted bid.
Shipping Terms: All shipments of purchases from our auction house are effected by DHL.
Shipping costs are dependent on size, weight and destination country. Shipping costs, handling, customs duties and taxes (as applicable) will be shown separately on the invoice.
View full terms and conditions