Juego de libro devocional, carnet de baile y monedero en carey con incrustaciones, de finales del siglo XIX

Lot 807: Juego de libro devocional, carnet de baile y monedero en carey con incrustaciones, de finales del siglo XIX

Balclis

December 19, 2012, 4:30 PM CET
Barcelona, Spain

Description: Set of devotional book, dance card and purse in tortoiseshell with incrustations, late 19th century Belonged to the last owner of the Palacio de la Virreina. With original box. Slight flaws on the devotional book6.5x29x17 cm box Juego de libro devocional, carnet de baile y monedero en carey con incrustaciones, de finales del siglo XIX Perteneció al último propietario del Palacio de la Virreina. Con caja original. Ligeros desperfectos en el libro devocional 6,5x29x17 cm caja

Accepted forms of payment: MasterCard, Visa, Wire Transfer
Shipping: Auction House will help arrange shipment, at buyer's expense

Diciembre 2012 - Segunda sesión

Balclis

Barcelona, Spain

20.0%
€0 €99 €5
€100 €199 €10
€200 €499 €25
€500 €999 €50
€1,000 €1,999 €100
€2,000 €4,999 €250
€5,000 €9,999 €500
€10,000 €19,999 €1,000
€20,000 €49,999 €2,500
€50,000+ €5,000
Shipping Terms: Auction House will help arrange shipment, at buyer's expense
Premium: The premium corresponds to the 17 % of the hammer price.
Spanish VAT: The 18 % of the spanish VAT is only applied to the comission and not the hammer price.
Accounting details: SACLIBA, S.L.
Bank Account: 0081 0200 29 0001068409
For internatinal payments: ES71 0081 0200 2900 0106 8409 / BSABESBB