Lot 777: Jugendstil - - Schülerarbeiten von der Graphischen Abteilung der Gewerbesch

Nosbüsch & Stucke GmbH

November 5, 2016, 1:00 PM CET
Fasanenstraße 28, Germany
1 saved

More About this Item


Description: Jugendstil - - Schülerarbeiten von der Graphischen Abteilung der Gewerbeschule an der Pranckhstraße München. (Deckeltitel). Mit 21 meist farblithographischen Original-Graphiken, photographischen Reproduktionen, Buntpapieren und Akzidenzdrucken auf 26 Tafeln. München, ca. 1910. 40,5 x 29,5 cm. Original-Mappe mit Leinenrücken, Buntpapierbezügen, 6 Bindebändchen und montiertem Deckelschild (etwas angestaubt und fleckig, Rücken mit kleineren Läsuren, Bändchen teilweise abgerissen).
Das Mappenwerk gibt einen interessanten Einblick in die verschiedenen Abteilungen der Graphischen Gewerbeschule, die seit 1906 von Richard Godron geleitet wurde. - Alle Arbeiten, darunter 3 Original-Farbholzschnitte und 2 Original-Vintage-Photograpien, sind auf unterschiedlich farbige Kartons montiert und mit einem Schildchen der entsprechenden Fachschule versehen: Lithographen und Steindrucker, Tagesklasse für graphisches Gewerbe, Buchdrucker, Chemigraphen, Buchbinder, Photographen. - Das lithographierte Titelblatt nach einem Entwurf von E. Niedermeyer, eine Farblithographie ist im Druck mit dem Signet des Leiters bezeichnet "Tagesklasse Godron". - Als Arbeitsprobe liegt eine 23-seitige Unterrichtsbroschüre bei: \b Hans Popp. Friedrich Koenig. München, 1911. - Einige Unterkartons schwach lichtrandig und fingerfleckig, wenige Graphiken leicht knittrig und mit kleineren Randläsuren.

Request more information

Payment

Accepted forms of payment: MasterCard, Visa, Wire Transfer
Shipping: All shipments of purchases from our auction house are effected by DHL.
Shipping costs are dependent on size, weight and destination country. Shipping costs, handling, customs duties and taxes (as applicable) will be shown separately on the invoice.
Buyer's Premium
25.0%
From: To: Increment:
€0 €199 €10
€200 €499 €20
€500 €999 €50
€1,000 €1,999 €100
€2,000 €4,999 €200
€5,000 €9,999 €500
€10,000 €19,999 €1,000
€20,000 €49,999 €2,000
€50,000 €99,999 €5,000
€100,000+ €10,000
Taxes: A premium of 27% will be added to the hammer price. This includes the Value Added Tax, calculated according to the Margin Tax Scheme. This tax will not be shown separately on the invoice. For catalog items marked with an asterisk (*) the value added tax of 7% (books), for items marked with an "#" the value added tax of 19% (other items according to German law) will be added to the combined hammerprice and premium of 20%. Buyers from third countries (i.e. outside the European Union) are not liable to VAT and trade buyers from EU-countries who have VAT Identification Number, registered with us before the sale, will be freed from VAT for all trade purposes if the mailing of the goods is handled by us. All other EU-buyers are liable to VAT. If the goods are picked personally by the buyer VAT will be charged. Invoices issued during or immediately after the auction are temporary and are subject to later control. For works of art (after 1900), the costs resulting from the droit de suite under sec. 26 of the German Copyright Act shall be charged to the Purchaser proportionally at a rate of 1% of the accepted bid.
Premium: A premium of 27% will be added to the hammer price. This includes the Value Added Tax, calculated according to the Margin Tax Scheme. This tax will not be shown separately on the invoice. For catalog items marked with an asterisk (*) the value added tax of 7% (books), for items marked with an "#" the value added tax of 19% (other items according to German law) will be added to the combined hammerprice and premium of 20%. Buyers from third countries (i.e. outside the European Union) are not liable to VAT and trade buyers from EU-countries who have VAT Identification Number, registered with us before the sale, will be freed from VAT for all trade purposes if the mailing of the goods is handled by us. All other EU-buyers are liable to VAT. If the goods are picked personally by the buyer VAT will be charged. Invoices issued during or immediately after the auction are temporary and are subject to later control. For works of art (after 1900), the costs resulting from the droit de suite under sec. 26 of the German Copyright Act shall be charged to the Purchaser proportionally at a rate of 1% of the accepted bid.
Shipping Terms: All shipments of purchases from our auction house are effected by DHL.
Shipping costs are dependent on size, weight and destination country. Shipping costs, handling, customs duties and taxes (as applicable) will be shown separately on the invoice.
View full terms and conditions