WE'VE CHANGED OUR NAME
is now

To celebrate, we’ve enhanced our site with
larger images and browsing by category to help
you easily find what you’re passionate about.
Remember to update your bookmarks.
Get Started »

Modern art

Platinum House

by Piasa

December 19, 2012

Dina (1941-) Please Register/Login to access your Invaluable Alerts

Description: Jules PASCIN (1885-1930)
Le Repos, 1930
Lavis et crayon estompé sur papier
Griffe en bas à droite
47 x 60 cm
Expositions :
Fondation Dina Vierny, Musée Maillol, Paris, Pascin, le magicien du Réel, 14 février - 4 juin 2007
Bibliographie :
- Abel et Gérard Rambert, Catalogue raisonné, Peintures, aquarelles, pastels, dessins, vol. 5, éd. La Bibliothèque des Arts, no909
- Catalogue de l'exposition Pascin, le magicien du Réel à la Fondation Dina Vierny, Musée Maillol, 2007
Provenance :
collection particulière, Paris

Title