Lot 46: Julius Blume, Dame in Grün. No date.

December 5, 2009, 10:00 AM CET
Dresden, Germany

Description: Oil on cardboard. U.li. ligiertes Monogramm "JB". Verso mit dem Nachlasstempel versehen. In grün-weißer Leiste gerahmt.
Dimensions: 68,5 x 40 cm, Ra.78 x 49 cm.
Artist or Maker: Julius Blume
Provenance: Julius Blume 1913 - 1987
Accepted forms of payment: Wire Transfer
Shipping: Auction House will ship, at Buyer's expense
22.33%
€0 €199 €10
€200 €499 €20
€500 €999 €50
€1,000 €1,999 €100
€2,000 €4,999 €200
€5,000 €9,999 €500
€10,000 €19,999 €1,000
€20,000 €49,999 €2,000
€50,000 €99,999 €5,000
€100,000+ €100,000
Shipping Terms: Auction House will ship, at Buyer's expense