KLEINE IKONE MIT CHRISTUS PANTOKRATOR MIT SILBER-OKLAD

Lot 887: KLEINE IKONE MIT CHRISTUS PANTOKRATOR MIT SILBER-OKLAD

November 4, 2016, 10:00 AM CET
Düsseldorf, Germany
1 saved

Description: A SMALL ICON SHOWING CHRIST PANTOKRATOR WITH SILVER-GILT OKLAD Russian, late 19th century (icon), Russian, Moscow, 1894 (oklad) Oil on wood panel with velvet backing. Overlaid with an engraved silver parcel-gilt oklad. Marked with city hallmark, assayer's mark, 84 standard and master's mark 'IN' in Cyrillic. 22 x 17.5 cm. KLEINE IKONE MIT CHRISTUS PANTOKRATOR MIT SILBER-OKLAD Russland, Ende 19. Jh. (Ikone), Russland, Moskau, 1894 (Oklad) Ölmalerei auf Kreidegrund auf Holz, verso Samtabdeckung. 22 x 17, 5 cm. Punziert mit Stadtmarke, Beschaumeisterzeichen, Feingehalt '84' und Meistermarke 'IN' in Kyrillisch."

Shipping: We will ship at the buyers expense
30.0%
€0 €199 €10
€200 €299 €20
€300 €399 €30
€400 €999 €50
€1,000 €1,999 €100
€2,000 €2,999 €200
€3,000 €3,999 €300
€4,000 €9,999 €500
€10,000+ €1,000
Shipping Terms: We will ship at the buyers expense