Lot 1133: KLEINE IKONE MIT DER AUFERSTEHUNG CHRISTI

November 5, 2016, 10:00 AM CET
Düsseldorf, Germany

Description: A SMALL ICON SHOWING THE RESURRECTION OF CHRIST Jerusalem, 19th century Oil on wood panel. Executed on a gold ground. On the reverse stamp 'Jerusalem'. Minimally restored. 21.1 x 16.2 cm. KLEINE IKONE MIT DER AUFERSTEHUNG CHRISTI Jerusalem, 19. Jh. Hartholz-Tafel. Ölmalerei auf Kreidegrund, Hintergrund vergoldet. 21,1 x 16,2 cm. Verso Stempel mit kyrillischer Aufschrift 'Segen der heiligen Stadt Jerusalem'. Punktuell rest.

Shipping: We will ship at the buyers expense
30.0%
€0 €199 €10
€200 €299 €20
€300 €399 €30
€400 €999 €50
€1,000 €1,999 €100
€2,000 €2,999 €200
€3,000 €3,999 €300
€4,000 €9,999 €500
€10,000+ €1,000
Shipping Terms: We will ship at the buyers expense