Lot 546: KLEINE IKONE MIT DER GOTTESMUTTER VON KASAN (KASANSKAJA)

November 4, 2016, 10:00 AM CET
Düsseldorf, Germany

Description: A SMALL ICON SHOWING THE KAZANSKAYA MOTHER OF GOD Russian, late 18th century Tempera on wood panel with kovcheg. Executed on a gold ground. Two selected saints on the borders: Sts. Alexi, Man of God and Demetrius. Losses. 22.2 x 18.2 cm. , KLEINE IKONE MIT DER GOTTESMUTTER VON KASAN (KASANSKAJA) Russland, Ende 18. Jh. Laubholz-Einzeltafel mit einer Rückseiten-Querleiste. Kowtscheg, Eitempera auf Kreidegrund, Hintergrund vergoldet. 22, 2 x 18, 2 cm. Zwei Randheilige: Alexius, Mann Gottes und heiliger Demetrius. Fehlstellen."

Shipping: We will ship at the buyers expense
30.0%
€0 €199 €10
€200 €299 €20
€300 €399 €30
€400 €999 €50
€1,000 €1,999 €100
€2,000 €2,999 €200
€3,000 €3,999 €300
€4,000 €9,999 €500
€10,000+ €1,000
Shipping Terms: We will ship at the buyers expense