Lot 756: KLEINE IKONE MIT DER GOTTESMUTTER VON WLADIMIR (WLADIMIRSKAJA) MIT SILBER-OKLAD

November 4, 2016
Düsseldorf, Germany

Description: A SMALL ICON OF THE VLADIMIRSKAYA MOTHER OF GOD WITH SILVER OKLAD Russian, circa 1900 (icon), Russian, Moscow, 1896-1908 (oklad) Oil on wood panel with velvet backing. Overlaid with an engraved silver oklad. Marked with assayer's mark, 84 standard and master's mark 'IA' in Cyrillic. Corners minimally damaged. 17.9 x 14.7 cm.

KLEINE IKONE MIT DER GOTTESMUTTER VON WLADIMIR (WLADIMIRSKAJA) MIT SILBER-OKLAD Russland, um 1900 (Ikone), Russland, Moskau, 1896-1908 Ölmalerei auf Kreidegrund auf Holz, verso Samtabdeckung, Silber, graviert. 17, 9 x 14, 7 cm. Punziert mit Marke der Bezirksbeschauadministration mit Feingehalt '84' und Meisterzeichen 'IA' in Kyrillisch. Kanten min. besch."

Shipping: We will ship at the buyers expense
30.0%
€0 €199 €10
€200 €299 €20
€300 €399 €30
€400 €999 €50
€1,000 €1,999 €100
€2,000 €2,999 €200
€3,000 €3,999 €300
€4,000 €9,999 €500
€10,000+ €1,000
Shipping Terms: We will ship at the buyers expense