Lot 3335: *LANDELLE, ZACHARIE CHARLES

March 13, 2008, 10:00 AM EST
Zurich, Switzerland

Description: LANDELLE, ZACHARIE CHARLES
(Laval 1821 - 1908 Chennevières-sur-Marne)
Beautiful woman reading.
Oil on canvas. Signed lower right : Ch. Landelle.
52 x 120 cm.

LANDELLE, ZACHARIE CHARLES
Lesende Schönheit.
Öl auf Leinwand. Unten rechts signiert: Ch. Landelle.
52 x 120 cm.

März 2008

March 13, 2008, 10:00 AM EST

Zurich, Switzerland