Lot 70: late 18th Cent. chest of drawers in oak and mahogany

DVC

October 22, 2016
Ghent, Belgium

Description: Laat achttiende eeuwse Georgian commode in eik versierd met banden acajou en met 5 laden met houten grepen en sierlijke pootjes typisch voor deze periode (ca 1790) ooit aangekocht voor 100000 Bfr bij antiquair 'Avonds'
ENGLISH
late 18th Cent. chest of drawers in oak and mahogany
Accepted forms of payment: Wire Transfer
Shipping: to be arranged with the Auction House

Paintings, Furniture, Objets d'Art

DVC
October 22, 2016, 11:00 AM CET

Ghent, Belgium

31.0%
€0 €299 €20
€300 €699 €50
€700 €1,999 €100
€2,000 €6,999 €500
€7,000 €19,999 €1,000
€20,000+ €2,000
Shipping Terms: to be arranged with the Auction House