Lot 428: LEON JOSEPH FLORENTIN BONNAT (BAYONNE 1833-1922 MONCHY-SAINT-ELOI)

Palais Abbatial de Royaumont - Exposition au Palais Abbatial de Royaumont - Vente chez Christie's

by Christie's

September 19, 2011

Leon Bonnat (1833-1922) Please Register/Login to access your Invaluable Alerts

Description: LEON JOSEPH FLORENTIN BONNAT (BAYONNE 1833-1922 MONCHY-SAINT-ELOI)
Portrait de Charles Ephrussi
monogrammé 'LB' (en haut à gauche) et daté '1906' (en haut à droite)
huile sur panneau
46 x 38 cm. (18 x 15 in.)

Notes: This lot is offered without reserve.
LEON JOSEPH FLORENTIN BONNAT (BAYONNE 1833-1922 MONCHY-SAINT-ELOI)
Portrait de Charles Ephrussi
huile sur panneau
46 x 38 cm. (18 x 15 in.)

PORTRAIT OF CHARLES EPHRUSSI, OIL ON PANEL, DATED BY LEON BONNAT

Exhibited: Paris, musée Jacquemart-André, Marcel Proust en son temps, 1971.

Title