Antique and Rare Books

by Aste Boetto SRL

December 6, 2016, 6:00 PM CET

Genoa, Italy

Lot 2005: LIBRO

(28 views)
LIBRO
  • LIBRO
  • LIBRO
  • LIBRO
Starting bid: €600(0 bids)
Your max bid:
Leave Bid

(Enter more than €600)

Estimate: €600 - €800

Description: Girolamo Muzio
(Padova 1496 - Barberino Val d?Elsa 1576)

Egloghe del Mutio Iustinopolitano divise in cinque libri + Rime
diverse del Mutio Iustinopolitano. Tre libri di arte poetica. Tre libri di
lettere in rime sciolte. La Europa. Il Davalo di Giulio Camillo tradutto.

Venezia Gabriel Giolitto de? Ferrari e fratelli 1550 e 1551.

D.: 148 cc.; 152 cc.; in-8� (mm. 160*100). Segn.: A-Q8; A-T8.
Bib.: per la prima opera Adams M 2093 Gamba 1523; per la seconda:
Bongi I 330; Gamba 1524.

Legatura in pieno vitello maculato (sec. XVIII) con dorso a 3 nervi; fregi in oro agli
scomparti (gigli con racemi accantonati). Lievi abrasioni ai piatti. Testo su carta forte
assai fresco nel complesso e poco rifilato.

Live bidding may start higher or lower
Terms and Conditions
By submitting your bid, you agree that:
  • You have read and agree with the Auctioneer Terms and Conditions below and the Invaluable Terms of Use Agreement
  • You agree to pay a buyer's premium of up to 28% and any applicable taxes and shipping.

Aste Boetto SRL Shipping Terms
Boetto auction house doesn't transport but can give to customs national and international shippers' contacts
Accepted Forms of Payment
Visa, MasterCard, Personal Check, Wire Transfer

Browse more items