Lot 288: LODEWIJK VAN BOECKEL (1857-1944)

Veilinghuis Bernaerts

October 25, 2016, 7:00 PM CET
Antwerp, Belgium
1 saved

Description: LODEWIJK VAN BOECKEL (1857-1944)
Pair of multi-coloured wrought iron and repousse gates, each with spirals, plants, rose branches and exotic bird heads.
220 x 315
FRENCH
LODEWIJK VAN BOECKEL (1857-1944)
Clôture composée de deux pièces en fer forgé polychromé à décor de spirales, de plantes, de branches de rose et de têtes d'oiseau exotique.
220 x 315
DUTCH
Tweedelige poort in gepolychromeerd smeedijzer met decor van
spiralen, planten, rozentakken en exotische vogelkoppen.
220 x 315

Accepted forms of payment: MasterCard, Visa, Wire Transfer
Shipping: TBA

Art & Antiques

Veilinghuis Bernaerts
October 25, 2016, 7:00 PM CET

Antwerp, Belgium

29.0%
€0 €59 €10
€60 €399 €20
€400 €999 €50
€1,000 €1,999 €100
€2,000 €4,999 €200
€5,000 €9,999 €500
€10,000 €49,999 €2,000
€50,000 €99,999 €5,000
€100,000+ €10,000
Shipping Terms: TBA
Credit Card: Payment by credit card is subject to an additional fee of 1.5%