Lot 16: Luis Feito (né en 1929). Sans titre, 1962. Oil on paper laid on canvas; signed and dated 62 lower left. 34 7/8 x 24 3/4 in.

Post-War & Contemporary Art

by Tajan

December 5, 2016

Luis Feito (1929-1991) Please Register/Login to access your Invaluable Alerts

Description: Luis Feito (né en 1929). Sans titre, 1962. Oil on paper laid on canvas; signed and dated 62 lower left. 34 7/8 x 24 3/4 in.

LUIS FEITO (né en 1929)
SANS TITRE, 1962
Huile sur papier marouflé sur toile
Signée et datée 62 en bas à gauche
88,5 X 63 CM

Notes: PROVENANCE
Collection Lena et Artur Jorge, Lisbonne

L'authenticité de cette œuvre a été confirmée par l'artiste