Lot 1395: Mappenwerk - - Strauß Mappe. Solidarität mit Rainer Hachfeld. Mit 27 (26 si

Nosbüsch & Stucke GmbH

November 5, 2016, 1:00 PM CET
Fasanenstraße 28, Germany
0 saved

More About this Item


Description: Mappenwerk - - Strauß Mappe. Solidarität mit Rainer Hachfeld. Mit 27 (26 signierten) Original-Graphiken verschiedener Künstler in unterschiedlichen Techniken. Göttingen, 1972. 1 Bl. Titel. 85,5 x 61 cm. Lose in einer Original-Halbleinen-Flügelmappe mit Deckeltitel (leicht lichtrandig und etwas fleckig). Eins von 165 Exemplaren. - Herausgegeben vom Kunstverein zur Förderung moderner Kunst Göttingen. - Das Mappenwerk erschien als Protest politisch engagierter Künstler gegen die Prozesse, die Franz Josef Strauß gegen Rainer Hachfeld führte. Der Verkaufserlös sollte Hachfeld bei der Zahlung seiner Prozesskosten unterstützen. - Die Mappe enthält signierte Arbeiten in verschiedenen Drucktechniken, meist jedoch Serigraphien, der Künstler Lienhard von Monkiewitsch, Wolgang Petrick, Malte Sartorius, Jürgen Waller, Brandt & Lenze (von beiden signiert), Günther Vossieck (doppelblattgroß), Guido Zingerl, Erwin Wortelkamp, K.P. Brehmer, Jürgen Hoffmann, Joseph Beuys, Werner Götz (4 Blätter, nummeriert und nicht signiert), Albrecht D., Ulrich Baehr, Hans Peter Alvermann, Michael Badura, Friedel Deventer, Rainer Hachfeld, Ernst Volland, Hans-Jürgen Diehl, Gebhard Eirich, Siegfried Neuenhausen, Peter Sorge, Klaus Staeck, K.F. Günther und Hansbernd Lindemann. - Alle Graphiken vorhanden, ohne die 5 Multiples und das zwölfseitige Textheft. - 4 Blätter im unteren weißen Rand leicht braunfleckig.
Request more information

Payment

Accepted forms of payment: MasterCard, Visa, Wire Transfer
Shipping: All shipments of purchases from our auction house are effected by DHL.
Shipping costs are dependent on size, weight and destination country. Shipping costs, handling, customs duties and taxes (as applicable) will be shown separately on the invoice.
Buyer's Premium
25.0%
From: To: Increment:
€0 €199 €10
€200 €499 €20
€500 €999 €50
€1,000 €1,999 €100
€2,000 €4,999 €200
€5,000 €9,999 €500
€10,000 €19,999 €1,000
€20,000 €49,999 €2,000
€50,000 €99,999 €5,000
€100,000+ €10,000
Taxes: A premium of 27% will be added to the hammer price. This includes the Value Added Tax, calculated according to the Margin Tax Scheme. This tax will not be shown separately on the invoice. For catalog items marked with an asterisk (*) the value added tax of 7% (books), for items marked with an "#" the value added tax of 19% (other items according to German law) will be added to the combined hammerprice and premium of 20%. Buyers from third countries (i.e. outside the European Union) are not liable to VAT and trade buyers from EU-countries who have VAT Identification Number, registered with us before the sale, will be freed from VAT for all trade purposes if the mailing of the goods is handled by us. All other EU-buyers are liable to VAT. If the goods are picked personally by the buyer VAT will be charged. Invoices issued during or immediately after the auction are temporary and are subject to later control. For works of art (after 1900), the costs resulting from the droit de suite under sec. 26 of the German Copyright Act shall be charged to the Purchaser proportionally at a rate of 1% of the accepted bid.
Premium: A premium of 27% will be added to the hammer price. This includes the Value Added Tax, calculated according to the Margin Tax Scheme. This tax will not be shown separately on the invoice. For catalog items marked with an asterisk (*) the value added tax of 7% (books), for items marked with an "#" the value added tax of 19% (other items according to German law) will be added to the combined hammerprice and premium of 20%. Buyers from third countries (i.e. outside the European Union) are not liable to VAT and trade buyers from EU-countries who have VAT Identification Number, registered with us before the sale, will be freed from VAT for all trade purposes if the mailing of the goods is handled by us. All other EU-buyers are liable to VAT. If the goods are picked personally by the buyer VAT will be charged. Invoices issued during or immediately after the auction are temporary and are subject to later control. For works of art (after 1900), the costs resulting from the droit de suite under sec. 26 of the German Copyright Act shall be charged to the Purchaser proportionally at a rate of 1% of the accepted bid.
Shipping Terms: All shipments of purchases from our auction house are effected by DHL.
Shipping costs are dependent on size, weight and destination country. Shipping costs, handling, customs duties and taxes (as applicable) will be shown separately on the invoice.
View full terms and conditions