Lot 1756: Marc Armengol Activo en Terrassa en el primer tercio del siglo XX "Aurora" Escultura en cerámica argerata Marcó de Quart

Balclis

October 26, 2016, 6:00 PM CET
Barcelona, Spain

Description: Marc Armengol Activo en Terrassa en el primer tercio del siglo XX "Aurora" Escultura en cerámica argerata Marcó de Quart Realizada en 1921. Con pátina posterior. Bibliografía de referencia: "Catálogo de argeratas", Barcelona, Establiments Maragall, 1928, nº cat. 23. Agradecemos la colaboración de la Casa Ceràmiques Marcó de Quart, imprescindible en la catalogación de esta obra 37x21,x14,3 cm

Accepted forms of payment: MasterCard, Visa
Shipping: Auction House will help arrange shipment, at buyer's expense

Subasta de Pintura y Escultura

Balclis
October 26, 2016, 6:00 PM CET

Barcelona, Spain

26.02%
€0 €99 €5
€100 €199 €10
€200 €499 €25
€500 €999 €50
€1,000 €1,999 €100
€2,000 €4,999 €250
€5,000 €9,999 €500
€10,000 €19,999 €1,000
€20,000 €49,999 €2,500
€50,000+ €5,000
Commission Charges- Buyer´s Premium: The Buyer agrees to pay a buyer's premium on the hammer price of each lot purchased.The total price to be paid for the client is 25,41% including Balclis Premium (18%), Internet fee (5%) and VAT.
(Spanish VAT is 21% on top of Premium´s commission -Balclis and Internet commissions - not on the Hammer Price). Auction House will help arrange shipment, at buyer's expense
Shipping Terms: Auction House will help arrange shipment, at buyer's expense
Spanish VAT: Spanish VAT is 21% on top of Premium´s commission -Balclis and Internet commissions - not on the Hammer Price

Some purchases transactions are subjected to declaration of assets.
Accounting details: SACLIBA, S.L. IBAN: ES71 0081 0200 2900 0106 8409 / BSABESBB