Lot 1267: MARCEL-LOUIS BAUGNIET (1896-1995) Portfolio with seven screenprints. A

Veilinghuis Bernaerts

October 27, 2016, 2:00 PM CET
Antwerp, Belgium

Description: MARCEL-LOUIS BAUGNIET (1896-1995)
Portfolio with seven screenprints. All signed, dated and numbered. Blue linen folder.

MARCEL-LOUIS BAUGNIET (1896-1995)
'Polyèdres pluriels' (1980). 7 Sérigraphies. Impressions de R. Goussey. Chez l'auteur, 1980. Portfolio met gedichten en zeven zeefdrukken. Alle getekend en gedateerd in potlood 'Baugniet/ 1980' en genummerd 3/50. In blauw linnen doos.

Suite de 7 sérigraphies. Signées, datées et numérotées. Sous farde en toile bleue.

Accepted forms of payment: MasterCard, Visa, Wire Transfer
Shipping: TBA

Works on paper

Veilinghuis Bernaerts
October 27, 2016, 2:00 PM CET

Antwerp, Belgium

29.0%
€0 €59 €10
€60 €399 €20
€400 €999 €50
€1,000 €1,999 €100
€2,000 €4,999 €200
€5,000 €9,999 €500
€10,000 €49,999 €2,000
€50,000 €99,999 €5,000
€100,000+ €10,000
Shipping Terms: TBA
Credit Card: Payment by credit card is subject to an additional fee of 1.5%