Lot 125: MARIE LAURENCIN (1912-1956) JEUNE FILLE PENSIVE - PORTRAIT D’HOMME

Ancient & Modern Prints

by Tajan

November 30, 2016

Marie Laurencin (1885-1956) Please Register/Login to access your Invaluable Alerts

No Image Available

Description: MARIE LAURENCIN (1912-1956)
JEUNE FILLE PENSIVE - PORTRAIT D’HOMME
Lithographie, l’une en premier état avec rehauts de crayons de couleurs, la seconde imprimée en couleurs. Épreuves signées en tirage pour le livre d’Hde Montherlant "les Jeunes Filles". Bonnes marges, les bords sont pliés dans le haut et le bas. Petits accidents et traces de plis. Ensemble de 2 planches.
A lithograph with color highlights and a color lithograph. Both printed and signed for the book “Les Jeunes Filles” by Henry de Montherlant.
170 x 140mm; 150 x 115mm - 6 11/16 x 5 1/2 in.; 5 15/16 x 4 1/2 in.
&M.184 et 185.