Marilhat, Prosper Georges Antoine 1811 Vertaizon

Lot 568: Marilhat, Prosper Georges Antoine 1811 Vertaizon

May 17, 2013, 10:00 AM CET
Köln (Cologne), Germany

Description: Marilhat, Prosper Georges Antoine 1811 Vertaizon (Puy-de-Dôme) - 1847 Thiers (Puy-de-Dôme) / Paris Auvergne. Signed titled and dated on verso: Auvergne/ 4 juillet/ Marilhat./1839. Oil on canvas. 60 x 87cm. Framed. Verso: A label from René Millet. Marilhat, Prosper Georges Antoine 1811 Vertaizon (Puy-de-Dôme) - 1847 Thiers (Puy-de-Dôme) / Paris Auvergne. Signiert, betitelt und datiert rückseitig: Auvergne/ 4 juillet/ Marilhat./1839. Öl auf Leinwand. 60 x 87cm. Rahmen. Rückseitig: Ein Klebeetikett von René Millet.

Fine Art #320

May 17, 2013, 10:00 AM CET

Köln (Cologne), Germany