WE'VE CHANGED OUR NAME
is now

To celebrate, we’ve enhanced our site with
larger images and browsing by category to help
you easily find what you’re passionate about.
Remember to update your bookmarks.
Get Started »

Lot 5: Maurice UTRILLO (1883-1955) Le Théâtre de l'Atelier à Montmartre, c

Modern art

Platinum House

by Piasa

December 19, 2012

Description: Maurice UTRILLO (1883-1955)
Le Théâtre de l'Atelier à Montmartre, c. 1918
Huile sur toile
Signée en bas à droite
54 x 73 cm
Expositions :
Cent tableaux par Utrillo, Paris, galerie Charpentier, 1959
Bibliographie :
Paul Pétrides, L'OEuvre complet de Maurice Utrillo, éd. Paul Pétrides, Paris, 1962, Tome II, décrit et reproduit p. 230 et 231 no 747.
L'authenticité de cette oeuvre a été confirmée par Monsieur Jean Fabrice et l'Association Maurice Utrillo. Un certificat de l'Association de Maurice Utrillo sera remis à l'acquéreur.

Title