Lot 1633: MEHRFELDER-IKONE MIT DER VERKÜNDIGUNG, DER GOTTESMUTTER SMOLENSKAJA UND AUSGEWÄHLTEN HEILIGEN

November 5, 2016, 10:00 AM CET
Düsseldorf, Germany

Description: A MULTI-PARTITE ICON SHOWING THE ANNUNCIATION, THE SMOLENSKAYA MOTHER OF GOD AND SELECTED SAINTS Russian, Nevyansk, late 18th century Tempera on wood panel with kovcheg. Finely executed on a gold ground. Gilding minimally worn. 31.7 x 28 cm. MEHRFELDER-IKONE MIT DER VERKÜNDIGUNG, DER GOTTESMUTTER SMOLENSKAJA UND AUSGEWÄHLTEN HEILIGEN Russland, Newyansk, Ende 18. Jh. Verbund dreier Laubholz-Bretter. Kowtscheg, Lewkas, Eitempera, Hintergrund vergoldet. 31,7 x 28 cm. Vergoldung min. berieben.

Shipping: We will ship at the buyers expense
30.0%
€0 €199 €10
€200 €299 €20
€300 €399 €30
€400 €999 €50
€1,000 €1,999 €100
€2,000 €2,999 €200
€3,000 €3,999 €300
€4,000 €9,999 €500
€10,000+ €1,000
Shipping Terms: We will ship at the buyers expense