Lot 133: Militaria - - Gaudi, Friedrich Wilhelm von. Versuch einer Anweisung für Off

Nosbüsch & Stucke GmbH

November 4, 2016, 3:00 PM CET
Fasanenstraße 28, Germany
0 saved

More About this Item


Description: Militaria - - Gaudi, Friedrich Wilhelm von. Versuch einer Anweisung für Officiers von der Infanterie wie Feldschanzen von allerhand Art angelegt und erbauet und wie verschiedene andere Posten in Defensionsstand gesezt werden können. Nebst einer Vermehrung über den Gebrauch der Artillerie sowohl im freyen Felde als in Belagerungen. Mit 39 gefalteten Kupfertafeln. Wesel, Röder, 1792. 4 Bl., 120, 40 S. 18 x 11 cm. Brauner Ganzlederband der Zeit mit goldgeprägtem Rückenschild, ornamentaler Rückenvergoldung und goldgeprägten Deckelfileten (etwas fleckig, bestoßen und beschabt, Kapital beschädigt, mit altem Bibliotheksaufkleber). Fünfte Auflage. - Jähns 2734. - In viele Sprachen übersetztes, noch bis ins 19. Jahrhundert immer wieder aufgelegtes Standardwerk des westfälischen Truppeninspekteurs zur Feldbefestigung. Hier in der seltenen 5. Auflage, erweitert um die "Auszüge über den Gebrauch der Artillerie". - Vorsatz mit altem Namenseintrag, papierbedingt leicht gebräunt und teilweise minimal braunfleckig, Tafeln teilweise etwas knittrig und leicht angerändert.
Artist or Maker: Gaudi, Friedrich Wilhelm von.
Request more information

Payment

Accepted forms of payment: MasterCard, Visa, Wire Transfer
Shipping: All shipments of purchases from our auction house are effected by DHL.
Shipping costs are dependent on size, weight and destination country. Shipping costs, handling, customs duties and taxes (as applicable) will be shown separately on the invoice.
Buyer's Premium
25.0%
From: To: Increment:
€0 €199 €10
€200 €499 €20
€500 €999 €50
€1,000 €1,999 €100
€2,000 €4,999 €200
€5,000 €9,999 €500
€10,000 €19,999 €1,000
€20,000 €49,999 €2,000
€50,000 €99,999 €5,000
€100,000+ €10,000
Taxes: A premium of 27% will be added to the hammer price. This includes the Value Added Tax, calculated according to the Margin Tax Scheme. This tax will not be shown separately on the invoice. For catalog items marked with an asterisk (*) the value added tax of 7% (books), for items marked with an "#" the value added tax of 19% (other items according to German law) will be added to the combined hammerprice and premium of 20%. Buyers from third countries (i.e. outside the European Union) are not liable to VAT and trade buyers from EU-countries who have VAT Identification Number, registered with us before the sale, will be freed from VAT for all trade purposes if the mailing of the goods is handled by us. All other EU-buyers are liable to VAT. If the goods are picked personally by the buyer VAT will be charged. Invoices issued during or immediately after the auction are temporary and are subject to later control. For works of art (after 1900), the costs resulting from the droit de suite under sec. 26 of the German Copyright Act shall be charged to the Purchaser proportionally at a rate of 1% of the accepted bid.
Premium: A premium of 27% will be added to the hammer price. This includes the Value Added Tax, calculated according to the Margin Tax Scheme. This tax will not be shown separately on the invoice. For catalog items marked with an asterisk (*) the value added tax of 7% (books), for items marked with an "#" the value added tax of 19% (other items according to German law) will be added to the combined hammerprice and premium of 20%. Buyers from third countries (i.e. outside the European Union) are not liable to VAT and trade buyers from EU-countries who have VAT Identification Number, registered with us before the sale, will be freed from VAT for all trade purposes if the mailing of the goods is handled by us. All other EU-buyers are liable to VAT. If the goods are picked personally by the buyer VAT will be charged. Invoices issued during or immediately after the auction are temporary and are subject to later control. For works of art (after 1900), the costs resulting from the droit de suite under sec. 26 of the German Copyright Act shall be charged to the Purchaser proportionally at a rate of 1% of the accepted bid.
Shipping Terms: All shipments of purchases from our auction house are effected by DHL.
Shipping costs are dependent on size, weight and destination country. Shipping costs, handling, customs duties and taxes (as applicable) will be shown separately on the invoice.
View full terms and conditions