Lot 6: Miloslav Stibor (1927-2011)

Auction House Zezula

November 3, 2012, 10:00 AM CET
603 00 BRNO, Czech Republic

Description: Miloslav Stibor (1927-2011) FOUR NUDES. 1950 (?). Black and white photographies no.. 4, 7, 8 and 12, probably from cycle "Miloslav Stibor-Nudes", published by Orbis publishing house in 1967. 180x130 mm (inside mount measurements). Reverse side marked "Vintage gelatin silver print (18x13 cm) 1950/Stamped / credited verso (Orbis)". Mounted, framed, glassed. Miloslav Stibor - important Czech photographers and a university professor. Created majority of his photography's in sixties and seventies and became famous mostly through his nudes and landscapes.

Miloslav Stibor (1927-2011) ČTVEŘICE AKTŮ. 1950 (?). Čtyři fotografie ženských aktů, č. 4, 7, 8 a 12, patrně z cyklu „Miloslav Stibor-Akty", vydaného nakladatelstvím Orbis v roce 1967. 180x130 mm (výřez pasparty). Na zadní straně značeno „Vintage gelatin silver print (18x13 cm) 1950/Stamped / credited verso (Orbis)". Paspartováno, rámováno, zaskleno. Miloslav Stibor - významný český fotograf a vysokoškolský pedagog. Tvořil převážně v 60. a 70. letech 20. století; proslavil se především akty a krajinami.

Miloslav Stibor (1927-2011) VIER AKTE. 1950 (?). Schwarzweiße Photographien, N. 4, 7, 8 a 12, wahrscheinlich aus dem Zyklus „Miloslav Stibor-Akty", herausgegeben von Orbis in 1967. 180x130 mm (ohne Passepartout). Verso: „Vintage gelatin silver print (18x13 cm) 1950/Stamped / credited verso (Orbis)". Passepartout, gerahmt, verglast.

Shipping: Auction House will ship, at Buyer's expense
21.0%
CZK0 CZK1,999 CZK100
CZK2,000 CZK3,999 CZK200
CZK4,000 CZK9,999 CZK500
CZK10,000 CZK29,999 CZK1,000
CZK30,000 CZK59,999 CZK2,000
CZK60,000 CZK99,999 CZK5,000
CZK100,000 CZK499,999 CZK10,000
CZK500,000 CZK999,999 CZK50,000
CZK1,000,000+ CZK100,000
Shipping Terms: Auction House will ship, at Buyer's expense