Lot 617: Miniature service, Austria, Vienna, approx. 1880s

Henry's Auktionshaus AG

October 27, 2016, 11:00 AM CET
Mutterstadt, Germany

Description: Miniature service, Austria, Vienna, approx. 1880s , signed LP = Ludwig Politzer, trade award 1876, compare Neuwirth, Wiener Gold and silver smith band 2, S. 110/111, silver, enameled, rococo with figures and stiltyp. allusion: approx. 1770/80s, comprised of: Tray(1 handle loose), 12 x 8 cm, pot, 3 cups with saucers, milk jug and sugar bowl, collectable,museal . German Description: Miniaturservice, Österreich, Wien, um 1880, sign. LP = Ludwig Politzer, Gewerbe- verleihung 1876, Spezialität Emailwaren, auf der Pariser Weltausstellung erwähnt, vielfach ausgezeichnet, vgl. Neuwirth, Wiener Gold und Silberschmieden Band 2, S. 110/111, Silber, allseitg emaill. und minia- turhaft bunt ausgemalt mit reichen Rokoko- szenen mit Figuren und stiltyp. Anspielung auf Zeit um 1770/80, best. aus: Tablett (1 Griff lose), 12 x 8 cm, Kanne, 3 Tassen mit Untertassen, Sahnegießer und Zuckerschale, sammelw., museal
Condition Report: 2-3

Accepted forms of payment: American Express, MasterCard, Visa, Wire Transfer
Shipping: Ask for shipping cost
32.0%
€0 €400 €40
€401 €1,000 €50
€1,001 €2,000 €200
€2,001 €3,000 €300
€3,001 €4,000 €400
€4,001 €10,000 €500
€10,001 €20,000 €2,000
€20,001 €30,000 €3,000
€30,001 €40,000 €4,000
€40,001 €50,000 €5,000
€50,001+ €5,000
Payment details: For the first purchase we only accept wire transfer.
Shipping Terms: Ask for shipping cost