WE'VE CHANGED OUR NAME
is now

To celebrate, we’ve enhanced our site with
larger images and browsing by category to help
you easily find what you’re passionate about.
Remember to update your bookmarks.
Get Started »

Lot 13: MOEBIUS

Comic Strips

Platinum House

by Artcurial - Briest - Poulain - F. Tajan

November 23, 2012

Jean (1938) Giraud (1938-) Please Register/Login to access your Invaluable Alerts

Description: MOEBIUS
SNAKE
Lithographie originale en noir réalisée en 1989 à Montréal par la galerie Del Bello, épreuve signée et numérotée à 150 exemplaires. 57 x 75 cm. Une des rares lithographies originales de la bande dessinée par un des seuls artistes majeurs ayant abordé toutes les techniques de la gravure. Rare.

Title