MONOGRAMMIST(E) 1/2 XIX

Lot 18: MONOGRAMMIST(E) 1/2 XIX

Veilinghuis Bernaerts

October 24, 2016, 7:00 PM CET
Antwerp, Belgium
3 saved

Description: MONOGRAMMIST(E) 1/2 XIX Cavalry scene with William of Nassau, Prince of Orange. Canvas. Illegible monogram and dated in the lower right. 44 x 58 FRENCH MONOGRAMMIST(E) 1/2 XIX Scène de cavalerie avec Guillaume de Nassau, prince d'Orange. Toile. Monogramme et date en bas à droite. 44 x 58 DUTCH MONOGRAMMIST(E) 1/2 XIX Cavalerietafereel met Prins Willem van Oranje. Doek. Onleesbaar gemonogrammeerd en gedateerd rechtsonder. 44 x 58
Notes: SALEROOM NOTICE 24/10 JACOBUS JOSEPHUS EECKHOUT (1793-1861) De Slag van Boutersem.

Accepted forms of payment: MasterCard, Visa, Wire Transfer
Shipping: TBA

Art & Antiques

Veilinghuis Bernaerts
October 24, 2016, 7:00 PM CET

Antwerp, Belgium

29.0%
€0 €59 €10
€60 €399 €20
€400 €999 €50
€1,000 €1,999 €100
€2,000 €4,999 €200
€5,000 €9,999 €500
€10,000 €49,999 €2,000
€50,000 €99,999 €5,000
€100,000+ €10,000
Shipping Terms: TBA
Credit Card: Payment by credit card is subject to an additional fee of 1.5%