Lot 436: MONUMENTALE IKONE MIT DER GOTTESMUTTER HODEGETRIA

November 4, 2016, 10:00 AM CET
Düsseldorf, Germany

Description: A MONUMENTAL ICON SHOWING THE HODIGITRIA MOTHER OF GOD 20th century Tempera on wood panel. Vertical cracks, losses. 100 x 76 cm. , ,

MONUMENTALE IKONE MIT DER GOTTESMUTTER HODEGETRIA 20. Jh. Verbund aus drei Laubholz-Brettern mit drei Rückseiten-Sponki. Eitempera auf Kreidegrund. 100 x 76 cm. Rissbildungen, Fehlstellen."

Shipping: We will ship at the buyers expense
30.0%
€0 €199 €10
€200 €299 €20
€300 €399 €30
€400 €999 €50
€1,000 €1,999 €100
€2,000 €2,999 €200
€3,000 €3,999 €300
€4,000 €9,999 €500
€10,000+ €1,000
Shipping Terms: We will ship at the buyers expense