Lot 442: MONUMENTALE IKONE MIT DER THRONENDEN GOTTESMUTTER

November 4, 2016, 10:00 AM CET
Düsseldorf, Germany

Description: A MONUMENTAL ICON SHOWING THE ENTHRONED MOTHER OF GOD Romanian, 18th century Tempera and oil on wood panel. The haloes gilded. Minimal paint blisterings with minimal losses. Minimally restored. 97.5 x 60.5 cm. , ,

MONUMENTALE IKONE MIT DER THRONENDEN GOTTESMUTTER Rumänien, 18. Jh. Verbund zweier Bretter mit zwei Rückseiten-Sponki. Eitempera/Ölmalerei auf Kreidegrund, partielle Vergoldung. 97, 5 x 60, 5 cm. Farbaufwölbungen mit kleinen Verlusten, min. rest."

Shipping: We will ship at the buyers expense
30.0%
€0 €199 €10
€200 €299 €20
€300 €399 €30
€400 €999 €50
€1,000 €1,999 €100
€2,000 €2,999 €200
€3,000 €3,999 €300
€4,000 €9,999 €500
€10,000+ €1,000
Shipping Terms: We will ship at the buyers expense