Lot 129: Muratori Lodovico Antonio. Vita di Carlo Maria Maggi... In Milano: per Giuseppe Pandolfo Malatesta, 1700

FORUM AUCTIONS IN ITALY

October 27, 2016, 2:30 PM CET
Rome, Italy

Description: Muratori Lodovico Antonio. Vita di Carlo Maria Maggi... e dedicata all'illustriss., ed eccellentiss. signor d. Giansimone Enriquez de Cabrera. In Milano: per Giuseppe Pandolfo Malatesta, 1700. In-12° (mm 152x92). Pagine [16], 286, [2]. Iniziali e fregi xilografici, una tavola fuori testo con ritratto di Carlo Maria Maggi. Gora al margine superiore interno delle carte. Legatura coeva in pergamena su cartone, titolo e Autore manoscritti al dorso a 5 nervi. Tagli spruzzati in rosso e verde. Mancanze al margine superiore dei piatti, tracce d'inchiostro al piatto posteriore. Ex libris 'Felicis Calvi' al contropiatto anteriore. Edizione originale. Vinciana, 2502; Gamba, 1989. 12° (152x92 mm). [16], 286, [2] pages. Woodcut head-pieces and tail-pieces, one plates out of text with portrait of Carlo Maria Maggi. Waterstain on the upper inner margin of the leaves. Contemporary vellum over pasteboards, inked title and author on the spine. Spine with 5 raised bands. Sprinkled red and green edges. Losses on the upper margin of the covers, traces of ink on the past cover. Ex libris 'Felicis Calvi' on the front pastedown. Original edition. Vinciana, 2502; Gamba, 1989.

Shipping: We can ship worldwide. Please contact us for infos.
€0 - 100,000: 32.0%
€100,001+: 26.0%
€0 €99 €5
€100 €199 €10
€200 €499 €20
€500 €999 €50
€1,000 €1,999 €100
€2,000 €4,999 €200
€5,000 €9,999 €500
€10,000 €19,999 €1,000
€20,000 €49,999 €2,000
€50,000+ €5,000
Shipping Terms: We can ship worldwide. Please contact us for infos.