WE'VE CHANGED OUR NAME
is now

To celebrate, we’ve enhanced our site with
larger images and browsing by category to help
you easily find what you’re passionate about.
Remember to update your bookmarks.
Get Started »

Lot 194: Ossip ZADKINE (Vitebsk, 1890- Paris, 1967) PORTRAIT DE JEUNE HOMME, 1934 Dessin à la mine de plomb sur papier

Ecole de Paris

Platinum House

by Artcurial - Briest - Poulain - F. Tajan

October 12, 2011

Description: Ossip ZADKINE (Vitebsk, 1890- Paris, 1967)
PORTRAIT DE JEUNE HOMME, 1934
Dessin à la mine de plomb sur papier
signé, dédicacé et daté en bas à droite "à Katy Lions en souvenir de la G.Ch. O. Zadkine 17.7.34"
h: 63 w: 48 cm

Commentaire : Cette oeuvre est répertoriée dans les archives du Musée Zadkine

Title