Lot 1628: PAAR FLÜGEL EINES TRIPTYCHONS

November 5, 2016
Düsseldorf, Germany

Description: A PAIR OF WINGS FROM A TRIPTYCH Greek, 18th century Tempera on wood panel. The wings showing Ekaterina and St. Marina beating the devil and four saints in bishop's attire on the reverse. Devil worn, minimally restored. Each 17.5 x 7.2 cm. PAAR FLÜGEL EINES TRIPTYCHONS Griechenland, 18. Jh. Eitempera auf Kreidegrund auf Holz, Nimben vergoldet. Jeweils 17,5 x 7,2 cm. Ganzfigurige Darstellung der Heiligen Katharina und Marina, die den Teufel schlägt. Rückseitig vier Heilige in bischöflichem Ornat. Kleine Bereibungen (Teufel), min. rest.

Shipping: We will ship at the buyers expense
30.0%
€0 €199 €10
€200 €299 €20
€300 €399 €30
€400 €999 €50
€1,000 €1,999 €100
€2,000 €2,999 €200
€3,000 €3,999 €300
€4,000 €9,999 €500
€10,000+ €1,000
Shipping Terms: We will ship at the buyers expense