Lot 1298: Pablo Picasso, Málaga 1881-Mougins 1973 , ""Buste d'homme barbu au chapeau"", Aquatint on Arches paper, Signed, numbered 140/182 and da

Balclis

May 16, 2013, 4:30 PM CET
Barcelona, Spain

Description: Pablo PicassoMálaga 1881-Mougins 1973 ""Buste d'homme barbu au chapeau""Aquatint on Arches paperSigned, numbered 140/182 and dated 31 May 1971. Bibliografía de referencia: Bloch 2014, Bauer 1989B 30x23 cm

Pablo Picasso
Málaga 1881 - Mougins 1973
"Buste d'homme barbu au chapeau"
Grabado al aguatinta en papel de Arches
Firmado, numerado 140/182 y fechado el 31 de mayo de 1971. Bibliografía de referencia: Bloch 2014, Bauer 1989B
30x23 cm

Accepted forms of payment: MasterCard, Visa, Wire Transfer
Shipping: Auction House will help arrange shipment, at buyer's expense
20.0%
€0 €99 €5
€100 €199 €10
€200 €499 €25
€500 €999 €50
€1,000 €1,999 €100
€2,000 €4,999 €250
€5,000 €9,999 €500
€10,000 €19,999 €1,000
€20,000 €49,999 €2,500
€50,000+ €5,000
Shipping Terms: Auction House will help arrange shipment, at buyer's expense
Premium: La comisión es del 17% sobre el precio de martillo.
Spanish VAT: El 21% de IVA se aplica sobre la comisión y no sobre el precio de martillo.
Accounting details: SACLIBA, S.L.
Número de cuenta: 0081 0200 29 0001068409
IBAN: ES71 0081 0200 2900 0106 8409 / BSABESBB