Lot 208: Pair of female immortals with flower basket and peony branch, flanked by a phenix. Carved ivory. 20th century Chinese work. On ironwood stands. Original boxes.

Veilinghuis Bernaerts

October 24, 2016, 7:00 PM CET
Antwerp, Belgium

Description: Pair of female immortals with flower basket and peony branch, flanked by a phenix. Carved ivory. 20th century Chinese work. On ironwood stands. Original boxes.
H.: 59; 60
FRENCH
Paire d'immortels féminins avec panier de fleurs, branche de pivoines et phenix. Ivoire sculpté. Travail chinois du 20ème siècle. Sur des socles en bois de fer. Dans les boîtes d'origine.
H.: 59; 60
DUTCH
Paar vrouwelijke onsterfelijken met bloemenmand en tak met pioenrozen en fenix. Gesculpteerd ivoor. 20ste eeuws Chinees werk. Op ijzerhouten sokkeltjes. In originele dozen.
H.: 59; 60

Accepted forms of payment: MasterCard, Visa, Wire Transfer
Shipping: TBA

Art & Antiques

Veilinghuis Bernaerts
October 24, 2016, 7:00 PM CET

Antwerp, Belgium

29.0%
€0 €59 €10
€60 €399 €20
€400 €999 €50
€1,000 €1,999 €100
€2,000 €4,999 €200
€5,000 €9,999 €500
€10,000 €49,999 €2,000
€50,000 €99,999 €5,000
€100,000+ €10,000
Shipping Terms: TBA
Credit Card: Payment by credit card is subject to an additional fee of 1.5%