Pair of qingbai bowls. Light green glazed porcelain with engraved floral decoration. Upper rim not glazed. Probably Republic period after a model from the Southern Song Dynasty. One with minor hairline cracks underneath base.

Lot 203: Pair of qingbai bowls. Light green glazed porcelain with engraved floral decoration. Upper rim not glazed. Probably Republic period after a model from the Southern Song Dynasty. One with minor hairline cracks underneath base.

Veilinghuis Bernaerts

October 24, 2016, 7:00 PM CET
Antwerp, Belgium

Description: Pair of qingbai bowls. Light green glazed porcelain with engraved floral decoration. Upper rim not glazed. Probably Republic period after a model from the Southern Song Dynasty. One with minor hairline cracks underneath base. 6 x 18 (x2) FRENCH Paire de bols qingbai. Porcelaine émaillée vert clair à décor végétal gravé. Le bord supérieur non émaillé. Probablement époque de la République d'après un modèle de la dynastie des Song du sud. Un avec cheveux minimes sous la base. 6 x 18 (x2) DUTCH Paar qingbai kommetjes. Lichtgroen geglazuurd porselein met gegraveerd floraal decor. Bovenrand niet geglazuurd. Vermoedelijk Republiek periode naar model uit de Zuidelijke Song dynastie. Eén met minieme haarscheurtjes onderaan. 6 x 18 (x2)

Accepted forms of payment: MasterCard, Visa, Wire Transfer
Shipping: TBA

Art & Antiques

Veilinghuis Bernaerts
October 24, 2016, 7:00 PM CET

Antwerp, Belgium

29.0%
€0 €59 €10
€60 €399 €20
€400 €999 €50
€1,000 €1,999 €100
€2,000 €4,999 €200
€5,000 €9,999 €500
€10,000 €49,999 €2,000
€50,000 €99,999 €5,000
€100,000+ €10,000
Shipping Terms: TBA
Credit Card: Payment by credit card is subject to an additional fee of 1.5%