Lot 1571: PATRONATSIKONE

November 5, 2016, 10:00 AM CET
Düsseldorf, Germany

Description: AN ICON SHOWING SELECTED FAVOURITE SAINTS Russian, circa 1800 Tempera on wood panel with kovcheg. The panel depicting five saints and two selected family patrons on the borders: John Mnogostradalniy and the warrior St. Theodore. Minimally restored. 31 x 26.8 cm. PATRONATSIKONE Russland, um 1800 Verbund aus zwei Brettern mit zwei profilierten Rückseiten-Sponki. Kowtscheg, Lewkas, Eitempera, versilberter Hintergrund goldfarben lasiert. 31 x 26,8 cm. Zwei Randheilige: Johann Mnogostradalnij (der Vielgeprüfte) und Kriegerheilige Theodor. Min. rest.

Shipping: We will ship at the buyers expense
30.0%
€0 €199 €10
€200 €299 €20
€300 €399 €30
€400 €999 €50
€1,000 €1,999 €100
€2,000 €2,999 €200
€3,000 €3,999 €300
€4,000 €9,999 €500
€10,000+ €1,000
Shipping Terms: We will ship at the buyers expense