Lot 347: PAUL PHILIPPE (1870 - 1930)

Veilinghuis Bernaerts

October 25, 2016, 7:00 PM CET
Antwerp, Belgium
7 saved

Description: PAUL PHILIPPE (1870 - 1930) Russian dancer. Cold-painted and parcel gilt bronze. Ivory head and arms. On onyx stand. Signed 'P Philippe'. H.: 46 (60) FRENCH PAUL PHILIPPE (1870 - 1930) Danseuse russe. Epreuve chryséléphantine d'époque en bronze émaillé à froid, polychromé et doré avec tête et bras en ivoire. Sur socle en onyx. Signée 'P Philippe'. H.: 46 (60) DUTCH PAUL PHILIPPE (1870 - 1930) Russische danseres. Koud geëmailleerd, gepolychromeerd en verguld brons met hoofd en armen in ivoor. Op sokkel in onyx. Getekend 'P Philippe'. H.: 46 (60)
Notes: SALEROOM NOTICE 24/10 Left index finger detached

Accepted forms of payment: MasterCard, Visa, Wire Transfer
Shipping: TBA

Art & Antiques

Veilinghuis Bernaerts
October 25, 2016, 7:00 PM CET

Antwerp, Belgium

29.0%
€0 €59 €10
€60 €399 €20
€400 €999 €50
€1,000 €1,999 €100
€2,000 €4,999 €200
€5,000 €9,999 €500
€10,000 €49,999 €2,000
€50,000 €99,999 €5,000
€100,000+ €10,000
Shipping Terms: TBA
Credit Card: Payment by credit card is subject to an additional fee of 1.5%