Lot 28: PAVLOS (né en 1930). Affiches massicotées, 1962. Cut paper on canvas, in a plexiglas box; signed, titled and dated on the reverse. 66 1

Post-War & Contemporary Art

by Tajan

December 5, 2016

Pavlos (1930-) Please Register/Login to access your Invaluable Alerts

Description: PAVLOS (né en 1930). Affiches massicotées, 1962. Cut paper on canvas, in a plexiglas box; signed, titled and dated on the reverse. 66 1/2 x 46 1/8 x 3 7/8 in.

PAVLOS (né en 1930)
AFFICHES MASSICOTEES, 1962
Papiers découpés sur toile, boîte en plexiglas
Signé, titré et daté au dos
169 X 117 X 10 CM

Notes: PROVENANCE
Fondation Veranneman, Bruxelles
Collection particulière, Paris

EXPOSITION
Thessalonique, Macedonian Museum of Modern Art, Pavlos, Rétrospective 1962-1997, 29 mai - 17 août 1997, décrit et reproduit pp. 50-51 du catalogue de l'exposition