Lot 56: Pavlos (né en 1930). Sans titre, 1989. Cut paper construction on panel, in a plexiglas box; signed and dated 89 lower right; signed and

Post-War & Contemporary Art

by Tajan

December 5, 2016

Pavlos (1930-) Please Register/Login to access your Invaluable Alerts

Description: Pavlos (né en 1930). Sans titre, 1989. Cut paper construction on panel, in a plexiglas box; signed and dated 89 lower right; signed and dated on the reverse. 17 7/8 x 11 3/8 in.

PAVLOS (né en 1930)
SANS TITRE, 1989
Papiers découpés et assemblés sur panneau, boîte en plexiglas
Signé et daté 89 en bas à droite
Contresigné et daté au dos
45,5 X 29 CM