Lot 108: PERILLI ACHILLE

Modern, contemporary art and photography

by Aste Boetto SRL

October 25, 2016

Genoa, Italy

Achille Perilli (1927-1980) Please Register/Login to access your Invaluable Alerts

  • PERILLI ACHILLE
  • PERILLI ACHILLE

Description: ACHILLE PERILLI (1927-)
Omaggio a Eliogabalo 1969
tecnica mista su tela diametro cm 100
firmato e datato in basso al centro
firmato datato e titolato sul retro
sul retro: etichetta di Grafica Romero Roma
autentica dell'artista su foto
bibliografia: Achille Perilli Catalogo Generale delle opere N. 12/1969

Omaggio a Eliogabalo 1969
mixed media on canvas diameter 39 37 in
signed and dated lower center
signed dated and titled on the reverse
on the reverse: label of Grafica Romero Rome
photo certificate by the artist
literature: Achille Perilli Catalogo Generale delle opere n. 12/1969