Lot 103: [ Photograph ]

Minerva Auctions

April 29, 2013, 4:00 PM CET
Roma, Italy

Description: Giovanni Tavano (b. 1954) Untitled, 1982 Vintage gelatin silver print, on original card mount. Signed and dated in pencil on the recto of the mount cm 22 x 22 (8.7 x 8.7 in.) Stampa vintage alla gelatina sali d'argento, montata su cartoncino originale. Firmata e datata a matita sul recto del cartoncino.

Fotografia

Minerva Auctions
April 29, 2013, 4:00 PM CET

Roma, Italy